CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
Yarnell damaged a lock and unlawfully entered a private garage in the 400 block of Walker Rd. Yarnell is now wanted for Criminal Trespass. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
400 block Walker Rd
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Aug 4, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-06689
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.