Retail Theft (F)
Age
27
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
240 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 1/10/2025 Fasui Virgil-Garbriel entered Giant along with a female co-defendant and stole over $1200 worth of over-the-counter medication and he is now wanted for Felony Retail theft. Anyone with information is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
925 Norland Ave
Giant
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Feb 25, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000022-2025
Reference ID
2025-00454
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.