THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING OR DISPOSITION
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 06/15/25 Kirby Thayer removed a Tire Boot from his vehicle and then kept the boot. Thayer is wanted for Theft by unlawful taking. Anyone with information on Thayer's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
100 block of E Queen St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jul 11, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-06377
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.