FAILURE TO APPEAR - THEFT BY UNLAWFUL TAKING
Age
47
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Shawn Sipes is wanted on a Bench Warrant after failing to appear in court on his charge for theft by unlawful taking. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
100 block Lincoln Way E
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Aug 4, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2024-14858
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.