Simple Assault
Age
24
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jose Santiz-Jimenez failed to appear for court on Simple Assault domestic violence charges and is now wanted on a failure to appear bench warrant. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
Unit block Lincoln Way W
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Apr 3, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2024-14832
Issuing Authority
39-3-05
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept.