DUI
Age
39
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jose Ruiz-Garcia failed to appear for a scheduled hearing on a DUI charge and is now wanted for failing to appear. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
1400 block Philadelphia Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Apr 8, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2023-12898
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD