RETAIL THEFT
Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Rostas entered a business in the 200 block of Walker Rd and switched the price tag on a product to a much lower price before making the purchase depriving the business of the full value of the product. Rostas is wanted for Retail Theft. Anyone with information on her locations is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
200 block Walker Rd
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Aug 5, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-06306
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.