DUI
Age
58
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Rivas-Velasquez failed to appear for his scheduled hearing for a DUI arrest and now has a warrant out for his arrest for failing to appear. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip or Crime Watch.
Location
400 block Hollywell Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Apr 8, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2023-14309
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD