DUI; Accidents involving damage to attended vehicle
Age
42
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Miguel Lopez-Garcia is wanted for Driving under the influence of alcohol or controlled substance and Accidents involving damage to an attended vehicle. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
900 block Wayne Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Oct 27, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000326-2021
Reference ID
2021-08363
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.