(1) Count of Theft by Deception (F3)
Age
35
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
While employed at the listed address Little took cash payments from customers and failed to deposit the cash. Little took a total of over $10,000 since January of 2017. Little is now wanted for Theft by Deception.
Location
399 Bedington Blvd
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jul 16, 2018
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000345-2018
Reference ID
2018-03552
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Police Dept