FAILURE TO APPEAR-DUI
Age
44
Gender
Male
Benjamin M. Leon is wanted on a Bench Warrant for failing to appear in court for a DUI charge. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
400 block Lincoln Way W
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Oct 13, 2025
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
DUI
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-06946
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.