Retail Theft (F3)
Age
62
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
Kwiatkowski walked out of Kohl's with over $1500. worth of items on 01/18/2024. Kwiatkowski is now wanted for felony retail theft. Anyone with information is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
955 Norland Ave
Kohl's
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Mar 26, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2024-01006
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.