Theft by Unlawful Taking; Loitering and Prowling at Night
Age
50
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Wisler Joseph stole a hand truck from the front porch of a residence in the unit block of N. Third St. and is now wanted for Theft by unlawful taking, and Loitering and prowling at night time. Anyone with information on Joseph's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
Unit block N. third St.
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Oct 27, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000332-2021
Reference ID
2021-09225
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.