Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
59
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jay Courtney Jones is wanted for theft by unlawful taking. Anyone with information on Jones' location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
300 block Lincoln Way E.
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Mar 29, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
Mj-39201-CR-0000100-2021
Reference ID
2020-11896
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.