Materially false written statement
Unsworn Falsification to Authorities
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Junior Hunt attempted to purchase a firearm and knowingly made false written statements on the forms. Anyone with information on Hunts location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
1005 Wayne Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jan 6, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000002-2024
Reference ID
2023-10428
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD