Forgery
Theft By Deception
Age
42
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Fletcher loaded $1000.00 onto a gift card utilizing 10 fake $100 bills. Fletcher is wanted for Forgery and Theft by Deception. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
949 Lincoln Way E
Walgreens
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Aug 14, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000285-2023
Reference ID
2023-03894
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD