Conspiracy to Commit Theft by Deception(F3)
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 5"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Amontaie Evans did conspire with three other subjects to deprive Family Dollar of $2,522 by deceiving the cashier and tricking him into loading five gift cards totaling that amount. Anyone with information on Evans location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
221 Southgate Mall
Family Dollar
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Mar 14, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-00208
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.