2 counts Rape forcible compulsion; 2 counts Rape of a child
Age
42
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Cruz-Garcia is wanted for 2 counts or Rape forcible Compulsion, and 2 counts of Rape of a child as well as multiple other offenses. Anyone with information on Cruz-Garcia's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
400 block of S. second St.
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
May 25, 2021
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000166-2021
Reference ID
2021-00685
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.