Conspiracy to commit Theft by Deception (F3)
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jasmine Cockhern conspired with three other subjects to deprive Family Dollar of $2,522 by deceiving the cashier and tricking him into loading 5 gift cards totaling that amount of money. Anyone with information on Cockhern's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
221 Southgate Mall
Family Dollar
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Mar 14, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Theft
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-00208
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.