RETAIL THEFT -FELONY
Age
34
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Cody Lynn Chapla was identified as the suspect in multiple theft incidents which occurred at Target on Norland Ave. In those incidents Chapla had stolen over $2000 in trading cards, Chapla is wanted for Felony Retail Theft. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
913 Norland Ave
Target
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Sep 6, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-08690
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.