SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
35
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Jonathan Cabrera engaged in a fight with the victim which caused injury to the victim. Cabrera is now wanted for Simple Assault. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
128 E Queen St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jul 9, 2025
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2025-06241
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.