Hindering Apprehension or Prosecution
Age
48
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
4' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Gail Taneen Brown withheld information as to the identity of a driver who fled the scene of an accident, and who was driving Brown's vehicle at the time. Brown is now wanted for Hindering Apprehension or prosecution. Anyone with information on Brown's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime watch.
Location
S. Second St. 100 block
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Nov 18, 2019
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000577-2019
Reference ID
2019-12661
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough Police Dept.