Materially false written statement
Statement Under Penalty
Age
64
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
Booher did knowingly make false written statements on a firearms purchase form. Booher is now wanted for the listed charges. Anyone with information on his location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
1005 Wayne Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Jan 10, 2024
Warrant Type
Criminal
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
MJ-39201-CR-0000430-2023
Reference ID
2023-13122
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD