Retail Theft
Age
30
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Boboc failed to appear for her scheduled court hearing for Retail Theft and now has a warrant out for her arrest. Anyone with information on her location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
840 Wayne Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date Issued
Apr 8, 2024
Warrant Type
Bench
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Active
Yes
Reference ID
2023-13305
Issuing Authority
39-2-01
Holding Department
Chambersburg Borough PD