On 10/04/2025 at 2:16 pm, CPD officers were dispatched to a Disorderly Conduct that occurred in the 1000 block of Byers Avenue. The reporting person stated that someone had graffiti-ed the outside of their house. If you or anybody that you know has any information that can assist the police, please submit a tip or contact CPD at 717-264-4131.
Location
1000 Block Byers Avenue
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Incident Date
Oct 4, 2025 @ 2:46 PM
Incident Type
Vandalism