On 10/11/2025 Chambersburg Police responded to the 200 block of S Third St for a report of a found dog. The owner can pick up the dog at the Cumberland Valley Animal Shelter located at 5051 Letterkenny Rd W.
Location
200 S Third St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Oct 11, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2025-11134
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Central