On 10/09/2025, CPD was contacted about a small white dog found in the 100 block of N Sixth St. The dog was transported to the Cumberland Valley Animal Shelter. The pictured dog can be claimed there by the owner with proper identification.
Location
100 Block N Sixth St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Oct 9, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2025-11073
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Central