On 9/9/2025, a small brown/black dog was located in the 200 block of East Washington Street. The dog photographed is currently at the Cumberland Valley Animal Shelter and can be claimed there by the owner with proper identification.
Location
200 E Washington St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Sep 9, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2025-09961
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other
Case Region
Central