Sometime before approximately 1800 hrs on 10/11/25, a silver and orange Mongoose bicycle was left in a driveway in the 400 block of Central Ave. The owner can claim their bike at the Chambersburg Police Department.
Location
400 Central Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Date
Oct 11, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal
Reference ID
2025-11162
Case Type
Other