CONSPIRACY TO COMMIT THEFT BY DECEPTION(F3)
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Chambersburg Police Department arrested William-Scott, Michael on Thursday July 31st, 2025.
Michael William-Scott did conspire with three other subjects to deprive Family Dollar of $2,522 by deceiving the cashier and tricking him into loading 5 gift cards totaling that dollar amount. Anyone with information on William-Scott's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
221 Southgate Mall
Family Dollar
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Jul 31, 2025