PROHIBITED OFFENSIVE WEAPONS
POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA
Age
28
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Chambersburg Police Department arrested Strine, Gabrielle Rose on Sunday October 19th, 2025.
Gabrielle Rose Strine is wanted for Prohibited offensive weapons as well as Possession of drug paraphernalia. Anyone with information on her location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
300 block E Queen St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Oct 19, 2025