(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
32
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/23/2025, the Chambersburg Police Department was dispatched to 1 Monticello Ct (Sheetz) for a reported Retail Theft. Upon further investigation, it was found that Cody Seylar exited the store with merchandise that he did not purchase. Seylar is charged with (1) count of Retail Theft.
Location
1 Monticello Court
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Apr 23, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
2025-04176