SIMPLE ASSAULT
Age
35
Gender
Male
On 8/5/2025, CPD was dispatched to the 400 block of Lincoln Way E for a report of an assault. The victim reported that he was repeatedly punched in the face by Carl Sanders. A criminal complaint was filed against Sanders for Simple Assault.
Location
400 Lincoln Way E
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2025
Reference ID
2025-08475