(1) count Attempted Criminal Homicide (F1)
& (1 count) Aggravated Assault (F)
Age
32
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/25/2025, the CPD arrested Julian Rodriguez-Ramos regarding his involvement in the shooting on W. Catherine St. near W. Washington St on 3-24-25. Rodriguez-Ramos was transported to the Franklin County Jail, for arraignment.
It appears that these shootings on W. Catherine St. on 03/10/2025 and 03/24/2025 were related, and the subjects were targeting each other and were not random incidents.
Location
W Catherine St
W Washington ST
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Mar 25, 2025
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault