(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL HOMICIDE
Age
25
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 11th, 2025, at 12:14 am, the Chambersburg Police Department responded to 120 S Main St for a shooting. A deceased male was located at the scene. Aaron Pigford, a 25-year-old male with a current address in Waynesboro PA, was charged with Criminal Homicide as a result of shooting the victim. The victim was identified as Edward Jackson, age 32, from Delaware. ** This release was updated to include a booking photograph**
Location
120 S Main St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Oct 11, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-11109