DUI
Age
58
Gender
Male
On 7/3/2025, at 6:40 PM, CPD was dispatched to the 600 block of Philadelphia Ave for a report of an erratic driver. CPD located the vehicle and made contact with the operator, Christopher Phillips. Phillips was found to be under the influence of alcohol. Phillips was taken into custody for DUI.
Location
600 Philadelphia Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Jul 3, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-07111