RETAIL THEFT
Age
33
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The Waynesboro Police Department arrested Deserea Lita Noel on Wednesday September 3rd, 2025.
On May 27th Noel entered a business in the 800 block of 5th Ave and stole multiple items. Noel is wanted for Felony Retail Theft. Anyone with information on her location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Dept. or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
830 Fifth Ave
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2025
Reference ID
2025-05617