1 COUNT OF DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE
Age
22
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 1"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/09/25 at 8:11 am, the Chambersburg Police Department responded to an auto accident involving a parked vehicle. It was determined that the operator of the striking vehicle was intoxicated. Hector Garcia-Aguilar was arrested for DUI and transported to the Franklin County Jail.
Location
126 E Liberty St
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Oct 9, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
2025-11046