(2) COUNTS INTIMIDATION OF WITNESSES OR VICTIMS (F2)
Age
34
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/08/2025, the Chambersburg Police Department was notified about information on social media regarding an upcoming trial for a 2022 investigation. After further investigation, CPD arrested Wesley Andre Cureton for (2) counts Intimidation of witnesses or victims (F2). Cureton received $100,000 bail and he's currently incarcerated in the Franklin County Jail. The Chambersburg Police Department does not tolerate any attempts to intimidate or retaliate against victims and/or witnesses involved in criminal investigations.
Location
200 Block of E Washington St.
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Sep 10, 2025
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
2025-09935