RETAIL THEFT
Age
51
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
The PA State Police arrested Buchanan, Bobby Jo Dawn on Thursday September 4th, 2025.
Bobby Jo Dawn Buchanan is wanted for Felony Retail Theft after she stole over $1000.00 worth of merchandise displayed for sale by Kwik fill on Wayne Ave. Anyone with information on Buchanan's location is asked to contact the Chambersburg Police Department or leave a tip on Crime Watch.
Location
1080 Wayne Ave
Kwik Fill
Chambersburg, PA 17201
Arrest Date
Sep 5, 2025
Reference ID
2025-05648