***UPDATE 9/15/2022- Baumgardner has been located and is safe.
Name: Natalia Baumgardner
Age: 12 Years Old
Height: 5’8”
Weight: 150 lbs.
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Brown
Last seen by her guardian on Monday, September 12 on Grandview Avenue. If you have any information regarding Natalia Baumgardner's whereabouts please contact the Waynesboro Police Department at (717) 762-2131.