****UPDATE 10/20/2022- Kanten Gage has been found and is safe
Name: Kanten David Gage
Age: 15 Years Old
Height: 5’6”
Weight: 130 lbs.
Eye Color: Blue
Hair Color: Blonde
Last seen by his guardians the afternoon of September 13 between 12:00 p.m. - 1:00 p.m. at their residence on East North Street. If you have any information regarding Kanten Gage's whereabouts please contact the Waynesboro Police Department at (717) 762-2131.
Location
East North Street