Name: Aaron Keith Helman Jr.
Age: 13 Years Old
Height: 5’6”
Weight: 110 lbs.
Eye Color: Brown
Hair Color: Black
Last seen by his guardians on June 6 around 4:00 p.m. at their residence on North Franklin Street. Helman was last seen wearing a blue sweatshirt and black sweat pants. If you have any information regarding Aaron Helman Jr.'s whereabouts please contact the Waynesboro Police Department at (717) 762-2131.
UPDATE 6/8/2022: Helman has returned home to his guardians and is safe.
Location
North Franklin Street