(1) Count Possession of a Controlled Substance
(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Ashley E. Zimmerer, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of possession of a controlled substance and possession of a small amount of marijuana after an incident occurred on September 15 at 8:12 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Oct 21, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
WPD 202009956