(1) count Aggravated Assault
(1) count Strangulation
(1) count Unlawful Restraint
Age
46 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
James M. Yoak, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of aggravated assault, strangulation and unlawful restraint after a domestic occurred on March 14 at 11:52 p.m. on Ringgold Street.
Location
Ringgold Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2020
Reference ID
WPD-202003170