(2) counts Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol and/or Controlled Substance
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
(1) count Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property
(1 ) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Samantha N. Yeager, no fixed address, has been charged with two counts of driving under the influence of alcohol and/or a controlled substance and one count each of disorderly conduct, accidents involving damage to unattended vehicle or property and driving while operating privilege is suspended/revoked after a hit and run was reported on July 27 at 11:11 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
302 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201907851