(1) count Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1) Count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Samantha N. Yeager, no fixed address, has been charged with one count each of possession of a small amount of marijuana and possession of drug paraphernalia after drug activity was reported on August 6 at 10:23 a.m. on Ringgold Street.
Location
320 Ringgold Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Aug 6, 2019
Reference ID
WPD-201908175