(2) counts Aggravated Assault
(1) count Terroristic Threats
(1) count Resisting Arrest
(1) Count Public Drunkenness
(1) count Disorderly Conduct
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Stacey S. Wrightson, Shippensburg, has been charged with two counts of aggravated assault and one count each of terroristic threats, resisting arrest, public drunkenness and disorderly conduct after an incident occurred on December 27 at 5:19 p.m. on N. Franklin Street.
Location
N. Franklin Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Dec 27, 2020
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
WPD-202013121