(2) counts Person not to Possess Firearms
(3) counts Endangering the Welfare of Children
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Stacey R. Wright-Snyder, Waynesboro, has been charged with two counts of person not to possess firearms and three counts of endangering the welfare of children after an incident occurred on June 7 at 10:18 a.m. on Cleveland Avenue.
Location
Cleveland Avenue
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
WPD 202205251