(1) count False Identification to Law Enforcement Authorities
(1) count Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Marc D. Wright, Waynesboro, has been charged with one count each of false identification to law enforcement authorities and driving while operating privilege is suspended or revoked after a traffic stop was conducted on May 14 at 9:43 p.m. on E. Main Street.
Location
232 E. Main Street
Waynesboro, PA 17268
Arrest Date
May 15, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
WPD-202204452